20 years experience
0

Years of Experiences

300+ projects
0+

Projects

200+ customers
0+

Customers

1000 + products
0+

Products

OEM & ODM Manufacturer for Fiber Optic Cable & Fiber Optic Assemblies

Abalone Technology Group (Abalone) is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cables, passive components and accessories used in telecommunications and data networks with more than 20 years of experience. Our parent company is based in Hong Kong and our sales headquarters, fiber optic cable and fiber optic patch cord factories are located in the Optics Valley of Wuhan.

abalone Fiber Optic Cable
Being premium fiber optic cable manufacturers, we understand that exceptional service goes hand in hand with high-quality products. That's why we offer comprehensive after-sale support, including technical assistance and warranty services. Our dedicated customer service team is readily available to answer your questions and ensure a smooth and successful experience.
Right Image
Abalone Technology Group's fiber optic cable factory in Wuhan covers an area of 1500 m² and has 4 production lines can provide Indoor Cable, Drop Cable and FTTA Outdoor Cable. The capacity over 500,000KM Per Year. Our fiber optic cable factory makes our fiber optic patch cord price and delivery time more competitive.

New products

19” 1U 12/24 Ports Sliding-out Patch Panel

19” 1U 12/24 Ports Sliding-out Patch Panel

SPP08-1U Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panels provides fiber optic and networking technicians with an affordable, compact solution for rackmount fiber applications. It can be pre-loaded with adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories for convenience.It is constructed of durable powder coated steel with removable front connector panel and cover for easy access to fiber optic cables. Self sealing rubber grommets accommodate multiple cable entrances for ease of installation, and cable management hardware is included.

Promotion products

LC Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord

LC Switchable Uniboot connector in a unique connector offering that allows for the use of a single round cable for duplex applications, a tool less polarity reversing feature, latch lock security and boot options up to 6mm. Widely used for FTTx applications requiring larger diameter cable.

LC Switchable Uniboot  Fiber Patch Cord

Pre-terminated Outdoor Cable

Supertap® MPO 12F 5.0mm LSZH Pre-terminated Outdoor Cable

NSN Boot LC Duplex Outdoor Cable

NSN Boot LC Duplex 2F LSZH Outdoor Cable

PDLC Outdoor Cable

PDLC Outdoor Cable

TDS-AS-09-005-IP67 FULLAXS LC Outdoor Cable

FULLAXS™ LC Duplex Outdoor Cable

TDS-AS-09-002-IP68 ODVA LC-LC Armored patch cord

ODVA LC-LC Armored Outdoor Cable

Super-Mini-uni-tube-blown-cable

Super Mini Uni-tube Blown Cable GCYFXY

FTTR-hybrid-composite-cable

FTTR hybrid composite cable

Central-Tube-Type-Flat-Outdoor-Cable-(1F)

Central Tube Type Flat Outdoor Cable (1F)

GYXTSH-Armored-Cable

GYXTSH Armored Cable

Multi-usage-Cable-PE-black

Multi-usage Cable PE black G652D Fiber

Multi-usage-Cable-PE-black-12-24F

Multi-usage Cable PE black 12/24F

96F-Preconnectorized-Blown-Cable

96F Preconnectorized Blown Cable

2,Armored-Indoor-Cable

1F Simplex LSZH G657A2 Cable

Self-Supporting Butterfly Drop Cable

Indoor FTTH Self-Supporting Drop Cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Single-mode OS2 Cable

Single-mode 0.9mm Tight Buffer OS2 Cable

Single-Jacket & Armored

12F, Single-Jacket Armored 50/125 µm

Double Jacket Multi Loose Tube Cable

 Uni Loose Tube Dual Jacket Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Air Blown Fiber ABF

Air blown fiber Cable ABF

Ribbon Fiber Cable

Ribbon Fibre Cable Multi Loose Tube 864 Core

Tight Buffered PDC, 4-24 core, Singlemode or Multimode

Tight Buffered (4-24 Fibers) Distribution Cable

GYFS Water Proof Steel Tape Armored Fiber Cable

Outdoor All Dry Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYFS

Indoor Distribution Cable

Fibre Optic Breakout Cable 4-24 Fibres

Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable

Zip Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm

Toneable Flat Drop Cable

Toneable Flat Drop Cable

Pre Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Pre Terminated Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC

96F-Optical-Fiber-Trunk-Cable

16 Channels Loose Tube Distribution Fiber Trunk Cable

Fullaxs Waterproof LC fiber Cable

Fullaxs IP67 Rated Outdoor LC fiber patch cables

About us

Abalone Technology Group (Abalone) is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cables, passive components, and accessories used in telecommunications and data networks with more than 20 years of experiences. Our mother company is based in Hong Kong and our sales headquarter and factory are in the Optics Valley of Wuhan. We manufacture high quality products according to European and American standards.

iso9001 iso14001 iso45001 rohs reach ul ce

News

Whatsapp us