Solutions

ABALONE's diverse portfolio supports a wide swath of FTTA, FTTH, and datacenter.

FTTA FTTH DATA CENTER

FTTA

Optical Connection Point
FTTA Optical Fiber Termination

FTTA Waterproof 8 Port Optical Fiber Termination Box

View more
Multiport-Fiber-Terminals-Box-IP68-Watertight-connectors

Multiport Fiber Terminals Box IP68 Watertight connectors

View more
Patch Cords (Fullaxs/Supertap/CPRI-FTTA)
CPRI Duplex LC FTTA Cable

CPRI LC to LC Waterproof FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cable

View more
Fullaxs Waterproof LC fiber Cable

Fullaxs IP67 Rated Outdoor LC fiber patch cables

View more
Supertap Waterproof Patch Cord

FTTA Optitap & Supertap Waterproof Patch Cord

View more
Cables (Armored/Flat Drop Cable)
Self-Supporting Butterfly Drop Cable

Indoor FTTH Self-Supporting Drop Cable

View more
Single-Jacket & Armored

12F, Single-Jacket Armored 50/125 µm

View more
Cabinet
19 inches server cabinet 47U - 600x800mm

47U Server Networks Cabinet Rack Mount Data Comms

View more

FTTH

Cables (Indoor/Outdoor/Air Blowing)
Air Blown Fiber ABF

Air blown fiber Cable ABF

View more
Ribbon Fiber Cable

Ribbon Fibre Cable Multi Loose Tube 864 Core

View more
Terminal Equipment (Terminal Box)
Access Terminal Box 8F

Outdoor 8 FO Access Distribution Box Double Cover

View more
Terminal Box 2 Input 8 Output 8SC

8-Core Optical Distribution Box FTTH SC Adapter

View more
FTTX Network ABS Fiber Optic Terminal Box Indoor White OTB 16 Ports

Indoor OTB 24 Fibers Distribution Box ABS Wall Mount

View more
Terminal Equipment (Distribution Box)
Wall Mounted Distribution Box 12-48 Fiber

Dual Door Wall Mounted Distribution Box 12-48 Fiber

View more
Fiber Cable Breakout Distribution Box

Fiber Cable Breakout Unit Distribution Box

View more
Wall Mount Box 8·16-12·24 Fibers

Wall Mount Terminal Box 8/16-12/24 Fibers (Unload)

View more
Terminal Equipment (OTO & DTIO)
Indoor Modular DTIO Box 2 Ports

Indoor Modular DTIO/Din Box 2Ports with Pigtails

View more
Fibre to the Home - preterminated solution OTO Kits

Unwinding Optical Termination Outlet (OTO) Kits 30-100M

View more
Terminal Equipment (Splice Closure)
In-line Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure (FOSC)

In-line/ Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure 24 Ports

View more
A below-grade closure designed for fusion splices

Horizontal Fiber Cable Joint Splice Case Φ10mm-22mm

View more
Connections
SC-APC 1650 bidirectional FBG Reflector

SC/ APC 1650 bidirectional FBG Reflector

View more
E2000 Connector

E2000 Connector Kit Single Mode APC 2.0mm Cable

View more
Single Mode LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemod Fixed Fiber Attenuator

View more
Adapters

SC Male-LC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

View more
Connections (Optical Splitter &WDM)
DWDM Optical Channel Module

DWDM Module ABS Type 100GHz Module

View more
PLC Splitter1x8 SC/APC Cassette

PLC Splitter1x8 SC/APC Cassette Card Inserting PLC Splitter Module

View more
Bare Fiber Optical Splitter1 in 2 out

Optical Splitter 1×8 Bare Fiber Steel Tube No Connectors

View more
1×32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1×32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module SC/APC

View more
Fiber Patch Jumper
LC Simplex Fiber Pigtail 9/125um

Single Mode Fiber Pigtail 9/125um LSZH Jacket

View more
OM4 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

3M LC-LC OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

View more
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper LC to SC/APC

View more

Data center

Cabinet
19 inches server cabinet 47U - 600x800mm

47U Server Networks Cabinet Rack Mount Data Comms

View more
Terminal Equipment
3U High Density 19” Rack Mount

3U High Density 19” Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

View more
MTP to LC fanout Cassettes

24F MTP® Cassette OM3 LC to 2 MTP Standard Male

View more
Fibre Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount 1U

MPO Cassettes Fibre Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount 1U

View more
Components
LC/UPC Inner shutter Quad Adapter

OM3 Quad Multimode LC Adapter Inner Shutter

View more
MPO Trunk/Breakout Cables
MTP to LC fanout cable OM4

12F MPO/ MTP® to 6x Duplex LC Fanout Cable 2.0mm

View more
MTP Fanout Harness Cables

MTP® to FC 8F Multimode Breakout Harness Cables 100G

View more
Pre Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Pre Terminated Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC

View more